blue fence real estate naperville luxury homes
  • Home
  • View All Listings
  • Buy
    1. View All Listings
    2. Sold Listings
  • Sell
    1. Sell My Home
    2. Home Valuation
  • About
    1. My Team
    2. Contact Us
  • Market Snapshot
  • Register
  • Sign In
    Beds Tap two numbers to select a range
    Any
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5+
    Baths Tap two numbers to select a range
    Any
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5+
    Property Type
    Any
  • List
  • Mixed
  • Map
City: Lake Forest, IL
Sold Date: 03/01/2023+
Map
2,062 Sold Properties

2,062 Sold Properties

Market Insights
620 W Old Elm RD, Lake Forest, IL 60045
1/77

$1,785,000

$1,895,000

5.8%
5 Beds5 Baths4,152 SqFt

620 W Old Elm RD, Lake Forest, IL 60045

Listed by John Wesley Ingold of Compass

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
1190 W Old Mill RD, Lake Forest, IL 60045
1/29

$1,550,000

$1,525,000

1.6%
5 Beds5 Baths4,492 SqFt

1190 W Old Mill RD, Lake Forest, IL 60045

Listed by Nancy Adelman of Compass

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
161 E Stone AVE, Lake Forest, IL 60045
1/29

$925,000

$925,000

5 Beds3 Baths2,700 SqFt

161 E Stone AVE, Lake Forest, IL 60045

Listed by Nicole Fabiano of Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
60 S Canterbury CT, Lake Forest, IL 60045
1/42

$1,005,000

$899,000

11.8%
3 Beds3 Baths2,008 SqFt

60 S Canterbury CT, Lake Forest, IL 60045

Listed by Maureen O'Grady-Tuohy of Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
1045 OAK GROVE LN, Lake Forest, IL 60045
1/39

$1,220,000

$1,199,000

1.8%
5 Beds3.5 Baths3,702 SqFt

1045 OAK GROVE LN, Lake Forest, IL 60045

Listed by Lisa Trace of @properties Christie's International Real Estate

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
156 High Holborn, Lake Forest, IL 60045
1/29

$775,000

$799,000

3.0%
3 Beds2 Baths1,969 SqFt

156 High Holborn, Lake Forest, IL 60045

Listed by Anthony Maione of @properties Christie's International Real Estate

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
1350 W Whitmore CT, Lake Forest, IL 60045
1/9

$1,500,000

$1,500,000

1.35 Acres

1350 W Whitmore CT, Lake Forest, IL 60045

Listed by Patrick Milhaupt of Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
965 Castlegate CT, Lake Forest, IL 60045
1/48

$2,000,000

$1,995,000

0.3%
6 Beds6.5 Baths5,252 SqFt

965 Castlegate CT, Lake Forest, IL 60045

Listed by Annie Royster Lenzke of Coldwell Banker Realty

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
1588 White Oak RD, Lake Forest, IL 60045
1/35

$1,205,000

$1,100,000

9.5%
5 Beds3.5 Baths3,205 SqFt

1588 White Oak RD, Lake Forest, IL 60045

Listed by Lindsey Dickinson of Baird & Warner

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
Lot 5 Whitehall LN, Lake Forest, IL 60045
1/11

$900,000

$900,000

1.95 Acres

Lot 5 Whitehall LN, Lake Forest, IL 60045

Listed by Annie Royster Lenzke of Coldwell Banker Realty

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
261 E Onwentsia RD, Lake Forest, IL 60045
1/65

$6,350,000

$6,500,000

2.3%
8 Beds11.5 Baths11,542 SqFt

261 E Onwentsia RD, Lake Forest, IL 60045

Listed by Elizabeth Wieneke of Compass

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
1170 Turicum RD, Lake Forest, IL 60045
1/40

$1,600,000

$1,495,000

7.0%
4 Beds3 Baths3,591 SqFt

1170 Turicum RD, Lake Forest, IL 60045

Listed by Brooke Bakalar Sloane of @properties Christie's International Real Estate

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
475 E Deerpath RD, Lake Forest, IL 60045
1/64

$3,900,000

$3,950,000

1.3%
7 Beds7 Baths8,225 SqFt

475 E Deerpath RD, Lake Forest, IL 60045

Listed by Kristen Esplin of @properties Christie's International Real Estate

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
531 N Mayflower RD #531, Lake Forest, IL 60045
1/21

$1,285,000

$1,295,000

0.8%
3 Beds3.5 Baths3,330 SqFt

531 N Mayflower RD #531, Lake Forest, IL 60045

Listed by Nancy Adelman of Compass

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
207 N Green Bay RD, Lake Forest, IL 60045
1/40

$1,650,000

$1,650,000

5 Beds4.5 Baths5,032 SqFt

207 N Green Bay RD, Lake Forest, IL 60045

Listed by Annie Royster Lenzke of Coldwell Banker Realty

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
1473 Edgewood RD, Lake Forest, IL 60045

$851,000

$699,000

21.7%
4 Beds2 Baths1,709 SqFt

1473 Edgewood RD, Lake Forest, IL 60045

Listed by Kelly Dunn Rynes of Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
890 S Cherokee RD, Lake Forest, IL 60045
1/52

$1,380,000

$1,375,000

0.4%
5 Beds3.5 Baths3,500 SqFt

890 S Cherokee RD, Lake Forest, IL 60045

Listed by Ann Lyon of @properties Christie's International Real Estate

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
722 Forest Hill RD, Lake Forest, IL 60045
1/48

$1,385,789

$1,299,000

6.7%
4 Beds3.5 Baths3,342 SqFt

722 Forest Hill RD, Lake Forest, IL 60045

Listed by Alissa McNicholas of Compass

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
105 E Laurel AVE #106, Lake Forest, IL 60045
1/21

$800,000

$749,000

6.8%
2 Beds2 Baths1,788 SqFt

105 E Laurel AVE #106, Lake Forest, IL 60045

Listed by Alissa McNicholas of Compass

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
1087 Highland AVE, Lake Forest, IL 60045
1/44

$1,350,000

$1,149,000

17.5%
5 Beds3.5 Baths4,224 SqFt

1087 Highland AVE, Lake Forest, IL 60045

Listed by Cory Green of Compass

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
Lake Forest, IL 60045
1/55

$1,825,000

$1,849,500

1.3%
4 Beds3.5 Baths4,184 SqFt

Lake Forest, IL 60045

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
1866 S Wilson DR, Lake Forest, IL 60045
1/62

$1,035,000

$1,070,000

3.3%
4 Beds4 Baths4,750 SqFt

1866 S Wilson DR, Lake Forest, IL 60045

Listed by Joshua Black of eXp Realty

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
500 Andover CT #500, Lake Forest, IL 60045
1/46

$818,000

$829,999

1.4%
3 Beds3.5 Baths3,308 SqFt

500 Andover CT #500, Lake Forest, IL 60045

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
745 E Woodland RD, Lake Forest, IL 60045
1/77

$6,250,000

$6,500,000

3.8%
5 Beds7.5 Baths7,291 SqFt

745 E Woodland RD, Lake Forest, IL 60045

Listed by Mona Hellinga of @properties Christie's International Real Estate

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • ...
  • 86

explore listings in Lake Forest

  • Open House
  • Price Reduced
  • Virtual Tour
  • 3D Tour
bluefence-large-whitelake-forest-luxury-homes
Blue Fence Real Estate

Private Client Support

+1(847) 234-9600 privateclient@bluefence.com

    • Home
      Sell
      1. Sell My Home
      2. Home Valuation
    • View All Listings
      About
      1. My Team
      2. Contact Us
    • Buy
      1. View All Listings
      2. Sold Listings
      Market Snapshot

Get My App

 

Powered by Lofty Inc. Copyright 2026. All Rights Reserved.